Student Officers

Screen Shot 2017-10-15 at 1.53.58 PM.png

General Assembly First Committee (Disarmament and International Security)

*Chair

Deputy Chair

Deputy Chair

Garrett Lee

Christopher Shim

Dannes Zhang

Concordia International School Shanghai

Hong Kong International School

Shanghai American School Puxi

*President of the General Assembly


general assembly third committee (Social, Humanitarian and Cultural Affairs)

Chair

Deputy Chair

Deputy Chair

Yasmine Rayyis

Nandini Mittal

Francisca Lam

Beijing City International School

NIST International School

Chinese International School Hong Kong


general assembly fourth committee (Special Political and Decolonization)

Chair

Deputy Chair

Deputy Chair

Evelyn Li

Evan Chiang

Amanda Werdenberg

International School Beijing

Pacific American School

Brent International School Subic


general assembly SIxth committee (Legal)

Alena Heise

Yuka Ma

Saranaz Sepahi

Chair

Deputy Chair

Deputy Chair

British International School Shanghai 

The American School in Japan

Manzoumeh Kherad Institute


Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC)

Tiffany Chan

Aayush Batwara

Emilio Ramirez

President

Deputy President

Deputy President

Shanghai American School Pudong

Island School

Interamerican Academy


Human Rights Council (HRC)

Nicholas Key

Alexandria Chang

Seohyun Hwang

President

Deputy President

Deputy President

International School of Qingdao

Seoul Foreign School

Canadian Academy


Environmental Commission

SiHoo Lee

Angela Wang

Jae Yeon Lee

President

Deputy President

Deputy President

Tianjin International School

Concordia International School Shanghai

Bali Island School


Disarmament Commission

Bakhita Fung

Anisha Uma Uppal-Sullivan

James Li

President

Deputy President

Deputy President

Island School 

American Community School of Abu Dhabi

Shanghai American School Pudong


Security Council

Jessica Lee

Brian Kim

Jiin Ju

President

Deputy President

Deputy President

Wellington College International Shanghai

British International School Shanghai 

Suzhou Singapore International School


Special Conference on Human Migration

Alessandro Prügel

Jade Clark

Luca Erol Coban

President

Deputy President

Deputy President

NIST International School

Canadian International School Vietnam

The British School of Beijing


UN Convention on the Status of Women (UNCSW)

President

Deputy President

Deputy President

Yoonho Cha

Yen Wen (Ivy) Liao

Rebecca Yang

International School Beijing

Yew Chung International School of Shanghai Puxi

Concordia International School Hanoi


UN Permanent Forum on Indigenous Issues

President

Deputy President

Deputy President

Jaehee Cho

Sarah Nappi

Megan Yang

Seoul Foreign School

Nanjing International School

Concordia International School Shanghai


Advisory Panel on the Question of Syria, Iraq and Iraqi Kurdistan

President

Deputy President

Deputy President

Jessica Choi

Nandan Seth

Kelly (Youjin) Choi

The SMIC Private School

Renaissance College Hong Kong

Dulwich College Shanghai